WhaleWatchWhaleWatch
Smart Money Alert
Omax Autos Limited logo

Omax Autos Limited

New PositionBulk Deal
OMAXAUTOAuto Components & EquipmentsMarket Cap₹407 Cr
Value
₹5.57 Cr
Shares
2,50,000
Price
₹222.92
MO
Mona Laroia
Investor
The move

Mona Laroia bought 2,50,000 shares of Omax Autos for ₹5.57 Cr at ₹222.92 apiece in a bulk deal.

About Omax Autos Limited
Visit stock

A manufacturer and supplier of sheet metal components for the automotive industry, Omax Autos serves major vehicle manufacturers across India. Incorporated in 1983, the company specializes in precision-engineered metal parts and assemblies for both commercial and passenger vehicles. Its core strength lies in delivering customized solutions, maintaining consistent quality standards, and building long-term partnerships with leading OEM clients across the sector.

About Mona Laroia
Visit investor

An active participant in bulk and block deal markets. Picked up a 0.48% stake in MIRC Electronics (Onida) at Rs 31.54 in early 2026, alongside positions in Ahlada Engineers, Atam Valves, and HCC-RE. Net worth approximately Rs 16 Cr. Moves quickly in micro-caps before the broader market notices.

Get the next move the moment it happens.
Follow Mona Laroia and Omax Autos Limited on WhaleWatch, alongside 300+ top investors, funds and FPIs. The newest moves are waiting for you inside.
Explore
Omax Autos Limited shareholdersMona Laroia's portfolioAll investorsAll stocks
🤖 We track their every move, post, interview and article. Obsessively.
⚡ Every move reaches your feed in minutes, while it still carries an edge
📊 Stake changes, bulk deals and insider trades, all tracked in one place
📰 A two-minute morning brief, so you start the day already ahead
Omax Autos Limited
More moves in Omax Autos Limited
Santosh Sitaram Goenka
Direction, size, price and stake change for this move, with what it means for the company.
15 Jul 2026. Sign in to see this move
Mona LaroiaNew position
Mona Laroia entered Omax Autos Limited with 2,37,600 shares, a 1.11% stake worth ₹6.04 Cr.
15 Jul 2026
Read more
Dipak Kanayalal ShahDecreased
Dipak Kanayalal Shah reduced his stake in Omax Autos Limited from 1.65% to 1.01% by selling 138,000 shares. This transaction is valued at approximately ₹2.81 Cr based on the current share price of ₹203.57.
15 Jul 2026
Read more
See all moves
MO
More moves by Mona Laroia
Nanta Tech Limited
Direction, size, price and stake change for this move, with what it means for the company.
10 Sept 2026. Sign in to see this move
Onida Electronics LimitedNew position
Mona Laroia initiated a new position in MIRC Electronics, acquiring 42,95,516 shares representing a 1.16% stake. The stake is valued at ₹16.79 Cr based on the share price of ₹39.08.
MIRCELECTR22 Jul 2026
Read more
Omax Autos LimitedNew position
Mona Laroia entered Omax Autos Limited with 2,37,600 shares, a 1.11% stake worth ₹6.04 Cr.
OMAXAUTO15 Jul 2026
Read more
GP Eco SolutionsNew position
Mona Laroia bought 75,000 shares of GP Eco Solutions for ₹3.29 Cr at ₹438.00 apiece in a bulk deal.
GPECO2 Jun 2026
Read more
Aluwind InfraNew position
Mona Laroia bought 2,64,000 shares of Aluwind Infra for ₹1.32 Cr at ₹49.96 apiece in a bulk deal.
ALUWIND26 May 2026
Read more
See all moves